Silk Oak Specs

Scientific Name
Grevillea robusta
Common Name(s)
Silk Oak, Silky Oak, River Oak, Australian Lacewood
Distribution
Australia (Queensland, New South Wales)

Silk Oak Turning Blank Prices

3″ x 3″ x 12″ Australian Lacewood Turning Blank

3″ x 3″ x 12″ Australian Lacewood Turning Blank
$10.80
Call to Order

3″ x 5″ x 5″ Australian Lacewood Turning Blank

3″ x 5″ x 5″ Australian Lacewood Turning Blank

3″ x 6″ x 6″ Australian Lacewood Turning Blank

3″ x 6″ x 6″ Australian Lacewood Turning Blank
$10.80
Call to Order

3″ x 8″ x 8″ Australian Lacewood Turning Blank

3″ x 8″ x 8″ Australian Lacewood Turning Blank
$19.20
Call to Order

4″ x 5″ x 5″ Australian Lacewood Turning Blank

4″ x 5″ x 5″ Australian Lacewood Turning Blank
$10.00
Call to Order

4″ x 6″ x 6″ Australian Lacewood Turning Blank

$14.40
Call to Order

4″ x 8″ x 8″ Australian Lacewood Turning Blank

4″ x 8″ x 8″ Australian Lacewood Turning Blank
$25.60
Call to Order

2″ x 2″ x 12″ Australian Lacewood Turning Blank

2″ x 2″ x 12″ Australian Lacewood Turning Blank

2″ x 5″ x 5″ Australian Lacewood Turning Blank

2″ x 6″ x 6″ Australian Lacewood Turning Blank

2″ x 8″ x 8″ Australian Lacewood Turning Blank

2″ x 8″ x 8″ Australian Lacewood Turning Blank
$12.80
Call to Order

1.5″ x 1.5″ x 12″ Australian Lacewood Turning Blank

1.5″ x 1.5″ x 12″ Australian Lacewood Turning Blank

1.5″ x 1.5″ x 18″ Australian Lacewood Turning Blank

5″ x 6″ x 6″ Australian Lacewood Turning Blank

$18.00
Call to Order
silk-oak

Australian Lacewood Slabs

Also Available at WoodSlabs.com
SHOP NOW »

Sign Up for the Newsletter

Current Contest & Upcoming Events

Photo Contest Banner

Photo Contests

Enter for your chance to win!

Enter Now